NAGT Annual Reports - 2021

Officers' Reports

President's report - Jen Wenner
1st VP (Acrobat (PDF) 123kB Oct10 21) - Margaret Crowder
2nd VP (Acrobat (PDF) 178kB Oct10 21) - Christy Visaggi
Secretary/Treasurer (Acrobat (PDF) 79kB Oct9 21) - Mike Phillips
Past President (Acrobat (PDF) 155kB Oct9 21) - Karen Viskupic
Executive Director report (Acrobat (PDF) 194kB Oct9 21) - Anne Egger
Historian - Gene Pearson

Councilors' Reports

Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 110kB Oct9 21) - Reginald Archer
Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 52kB Oct9 21) - Ryan Hollister
Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 110kB Oct7 21) - Steve Mattox
Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 67kB Oct10 21) - Catherine Riihimaki
Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 531kB Oct6 21) - Katherine Ryker
Councilor Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 44kB Oct9 21) - Cindy Shellito

Section Reports

Central Section- Kelsey Arkle
Eastern Section- Mike O'Donnell
Far Western Section - Mark Boryta
New England Section (Acrobat (PDF) 112kB Oct9 21) - Susan Meabh Kelly
Pacific Northwest Section (Acrobat (PDF) 35kB Oct10 21) - Derek Turner
Southeastern Section - Mary Abercrombie
Mid Continent Section - not active
North Central Section - not active
Southwest Section - not active
Texas Section - not active

Division Reports

Geo2YC Division (Acrobat (PDF) 49kB Oct10 21) - Sean Tvelia
GER Division (Acrobat (PDF) 91kB Oct10 21) - Emily Geraghty Ward
TED Division - George Bartuska

Publications Reports

JGE Editor (Microsoft Word 2007 (.docx) 31kB Oct3 21) - Kim Hannula
ITT Editor - Redina Finch

Awards Reports

OEST Awards - Mike Passow
Dottie Stout Professional Development Grants (Microsoft Word 2007 (.docx) 17kB Oct4 21) - Ben Wolfe
James H. Shea Award - Callan Bentley
Outstanding TA Awards - Jeffrey Niemitz
Neil Miner Award - Jen Wenner
Robert Christman Distinguished Service Award - Executive Committee
Excellence in JEDI Award - Laura Rademacher
Scholarships for Field Study (Acrobat (PDF) 68kB Oct9 21) - Lydia Fox
NAGT/USGS Internship Program (Acrobat (PDF) 68kB Oct8 21) - Kurtis Burmeister

NAGT Program Reports

NGSS-ESS working group (Acrobat (PDF) 204kB Sep27 21) - Aida Awad
PD Committee (includes all subcommittees) - Sean Tvelia
Webinar Series (Acrobat (PDF) 47kB Oct14 21) - Rory McFadden
Development Committee - Blair Schneider
Nominating Committee (Acrobat (PDF) 62kB Oct9 21) - Karen Viskupic
Investment Committee - Gene Pearson
DEI Committee (Acrobat (PDF) 114kB Oct7 21) - Laura Rademacher
Advocacy Committee (Acrobat (PDF) 73kB Oct10 21) - Catherine Riihimaki

Other

Executive Office Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 81kB Oct9 21) - Amy Collette
Membership Annual Report (Acrobat (PDF) 792kB Oct9 21) - Amy Collette
Website Report (Acrobat (PDF) 273kB Oct9 21) - Amy Collette

Advertisement